19433 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19433 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
17040
Owner
EPPLEY, ANDREW PAUL ET AL
Total Market Value
$574,300
Appraisal
$574,300
PID
14938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEPPLEY, ANDREW PAUL ET AL
Address19433 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2268
Sale Price$372,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1724/1
Sale Date03/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EPPLEY, ANDREW PAUL ET AL $372,50011724/10103/23/2020200001724
AUFMUTH, ERIC M ET UX$454,900112627/0 10/06/200512627
MEADOWS, MICAH A ET AL$37,5001704/12 11/29/19990
MEADOWS, MICAH A$37,5001696/114 09/02/19990
SOUTHARD, GEORGE W JR ET UX$35,0000563/94 09/22/19950
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $423,857
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area416
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 32 0
   4,284 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2020$226,800$82,300$309,100
2020$226,800$109,800$336,600
2020$226,800$109,800$336,600
2020$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2025$382,000$192,300$574,300
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2024$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2023$338,500$177,300$515,800
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2022$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2021$262,200$147,300$409,500
2020$226,800$82,300$309,100
2020$226,800$109,800$336,600
2020$226,800$109,800$336,600
2020$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$218,200$109,800$328,000
2019$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2018$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300
2017$207,000$82,300$289,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 22/ / Location : 19433 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps