19445 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19445 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
17041
Owner
STEPHENS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,700
Appraisal
$551,700
PID
14939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 23 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address19445 SPRINGFIELD CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2268
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3431/1
Sale Date07/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEPHENS, MICHAEL ET UX $365,00013431/10107/08/2019190003431
DRAKE, ROBERT ET UX$016263/0 12/15/20116263
DRAKE, ROBERT B ET ALS$243,50016092/0 09/19/20086092
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$281,11113407/0 05/20/20083407
HOPKINS, DONALD RAY$159,9501590/432 09/17/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$35,0001590/429 09/17/19960
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $404,077
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1037
Fin Basement Area308
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
FUSFinished Upper Story 923 923
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,037 0
DCKDeck 593 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,661 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2020$212,400$85,700$298,100
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$200,600$113,200$313,800
2019$200,600$113,200$313,800
2019$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2025$356,000$195,700$551,700
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2024$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2023$316,500$180,700$497,200
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2022$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2021$241,200$150,700$391,900
2020$212,400$85,700$298,100
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2020$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$212,400$113,200$325,600
2019$200,600$113,200$313,800
2019$200,600$113,200$313,800
2019$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2018$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500
2017$189,800$85,700$275,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 23/ / Location : 19445 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps