19444 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19444 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
17043
Owner
MONGEON, GRAHAM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$701,700
Appraisal
$701,700
PID
14941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 25-PLAT CAB 2/362-364 PLAT CAB 5/178
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGEON, GRAHAM M ET UX
Address5753 HWY 85N #1351
CRESTVIEW, FL 32536-9365
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12288/0
Sale Date11/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONGEON, GRAHAM M ET UX$475,000112288/0 11/15/200412288
JOSAITIS, MARVIN$286,00013216/0 06/01/20013216
STRASSER, GERALD W ET AL TEES$01555/484 06/09/19950
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $563,361
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 334 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   5,442 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2020$281,000$94,600$375,600
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2025$497,100$204,600$701,700
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2024$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2023$483,000$189,600$672,600
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2022$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2021$379,800$159,600$539,400
2020$281,000$94,600$375,600
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2020$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$122,100$403,100
2019$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2018$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600
2017$281,000$94,600$375,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 25/ / Location : 19444 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps