19248 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19248 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 27/ /
Acct#
17045
Owner
SCANNON, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$673,800
Appraisal
$673,800
PID
14943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 27 PLAT CAB 5/178
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANNON, BRIAN ET UX
Address19248 SPRINGFIELD CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2225
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2949/0
Sale Date05/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCANNON, BRIAN ET UX$390,00012949/0 05/17/20122949
SIMS, GERALD R$44,9001725/516 07/24/20000
JACKSON, GWENDOLYN N$36,8001679/462 04/07/19990
MONTGOMERY, BRIAN S ET AL$01622/636 10/16/19970
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $520,744
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1494
Fin Basement Area1319
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,494 0
DCKDeck 1,128 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   5,242 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1025.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2020$301,500$82,100$383,600
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2025$481,700$192,100$673,800
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2024$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2023$465,000$177,100$642,100
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2022$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2021$402,500$147,100$549,600
2020$301,500$82,100$383,600
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2020$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$109,600$411,100
2019$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2018$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600
2017$301,500$82,100$383,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 27/ / Location : 19248 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps