19170 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19170 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
17048
Owner
LOGAN, DANA R ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,400
Appraisal
$522,400
PID
14946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/326
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, DANA R ET UX
Address19170 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$144,735
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 458/182
Sale Date07/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOGAN, DANA R ET UX$144,7350458/182 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $367,758
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,216 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$4,6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1572.00 UNITS$4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 8TY8TYPICAL100.00 UNITS$1,1001
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL100.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2025$330,400$192,000$522,400
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2024$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2023$316,700$169,500$486,200
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2022$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2021$238,700$132,000$370,700
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2020$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$221,600$109,500$331,100
2019$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2018$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600
2017$187,600$82,000$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 8/ / Location : 19170 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps