19280 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19280 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
1590
Owner
HOUGH, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$433,800
Appraisal
$433,800
PID
1495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LE BARON ESTATES LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGH, DAVID L ET UX
Address19280 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 500/562
Sale Date05/25/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUGH, DAVID L ET UX$124,0000500/562 05/25/19930
CAMPBELL, ENOS H ET AL$78,70000293/1 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $290,472
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area649
Fin Basement Area325
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
OVROverhang 40 40
DCKDeck 232 0
   1,460 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2025$241,700$192,100$433,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2024$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2023$232,200$169,600$401,800
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2022$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2021$178,300$132,100$310,400
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2020$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$158,600$109,600$268,200
2019$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2018$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500
2017$141,900$109,600$251,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 26/ / Location : 19280 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps