16083 LILY HILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16083 LILY HILL WAY
Parcel ID
39/ M 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17053
Owner
WALTERS, WILLIAM LESTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$823,500
Appraisal
$823,500
PID
14951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LILY HILL SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/262
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS, WILLIAM LESTER ET UX
Address16083 LILY HILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 636/107
Sale Date03/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTERS, WILLIAM LESTER ET UX$125,0001636/107 03/06/19980
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,00000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost: $540,447
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2612
Fin Basement Area934
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,612 2,612
BSMBasement 2,612 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 227 0
   5,913 2,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$310,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'858.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2024$503,400$240,400$743,800
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2025$513,100$310,400$823,500
2024$503,400$240,400$743,800
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2024$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2023$503,400$224,100$727,500
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2022$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2021$392,100$214,700$606,800
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2020$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$356,300$200,900$557,200
2019$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2018$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400
2017$331,800$197,600$529,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ M 1/ 5/ / Location : 16083 LILY HILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps