11006 REVIRESCO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11006 REVIRESCO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 74/ F1 /
Acct#
17055
Owner
MCEWEN, ROBERT A II ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,600
Appraisal
$393,600
PID
14952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH LOT 8A PLAT CAB 2/291
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCEWEN, ROBERT A II ET UX
Address11080 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0451/723
Sale Date03/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCEWEN, ROBERT A II ET UX$38,00000451/723 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $319,788
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
OVROverhang 156 156
BSMBasement 792 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,420 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2025$281,700$111,900$393,600
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2024$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2023$266,100$76,900$343,000
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2022$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2021$202,900$71,900$274,800
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2020$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$185,300$60,300$245,600
2019$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2018$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600
2017$175,600$57,000$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 74/ F1 / Location : 11006 REVIRESCO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps