12081 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12081 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 88/ A1 /
Acct#
17056
Owner
ROSSEL, MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
14953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/205 D/G
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSEL, MICHAEL J
Address12081 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7133/0
Sale Date07/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSSEL, MICHAEL J$135,00017133/0 07/01/20037133
HAWKINS, J AUBREY ET AL$01637/206 03/19/19980
HAWKINS, J AUBREY$71,5001607/710 04/30/19970
MILLS, PATRICIA A ET VIR$195,0000460/486 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,188
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2025$185,200$137,000$322,200
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2024$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2023$177,400$107,000$284,400
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2022$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2021$127,800$92,000$219,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2020$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$116,400$80,400$196,800
2019$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2018$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000
2017$91,900$77,100$169,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 88/ A1 / Location : 12081 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps