7400 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7400 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ C /
Acct#
17058
Owner
BURCHAM, ROBERT BRENT ET UX
Assessed Value
$672,100
Appraisal
$728,500
PID
14955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 675/402
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,700$211,800$728,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$516,700$211,800$728,500$155,400$672,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCHAM, ROBERT BRENT ET UX
Address7400 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1718
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2923/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURCHAM, ROBERT BRENT ET UX $715,00012923/10107/10/2024240002923
FANDINGA, RUI SERGIO ET AL $470,00011223/10102/08/2021210001223
GORE, DEBORA KEYS &$010178/10310/14/2020200000178
KEYS, CHARLOTTE H$01675/397 12/07/19990
KEYS, CHARLOTTE H AND$50,0000496/101 03/26/19930
ODEND'HAL, FORTUNE IV$195,00000/0 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,677
Replacement Cost: $531,717
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,677 2,677
CRLCrawl Space 2,677 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   6,278 2,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,800
Clean & Green Value$155,400
Clean & Green Acres7.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300
2024$483,500$211,800$695,300
2024$477,400$180,600$658,000
2024$417,400$180,600$598,000
2024$417,400$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500
2019$260,000$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600

Assessment
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300$155,400$638,900
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300$155,400$638,900
2025$483,500$211,800$695,300$211,800$695,300
2024$483,500$211,800$695,300$211,800$695,300
2024$477,400$180,600$658,000$180,600$658,000
2024$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2024$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2023$417,400$180,600$598,000$180,600$598,000
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2022$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300$155,600$463,300
2021$307,700$155,600$463,300$88,700$396,400
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500$72,400$362,300
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500$72,400$362,300
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500$72,400$362,300
2020$289,900$140,600$430,500$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500$140,600$430,500
2019$289,900$140,600$430,500$140,600$430,500
2019$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2018$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600
2017$260,000$140,600$400,600$140,600$400,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ C / Location : 7400 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps