9301 PETTIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9301 PETTIE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 85/ A /
Acct#
17060
Owner
PETTIE, HAROLD W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
14957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/350-353
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTIE, HAROLD W JR ET UX
Address9301 PETTIE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2148
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 456/425
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETTIE, HAROLD W JR ET UX$195,0000456/425 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $225,230
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area948
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
BSMBasement 948 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 124 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,212 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2024$171,000$148,000$319,000
2024$171,000$148,000$319,000
2024$169,500$148,000$317,500
2024$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2025$178,100$191,500$369,600
2024$171,000$148,000$319,000
2024$171,000$148,000$319,000
2024$169,500$148,000$317,500
2024$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2023$169,500$148,000$317,500
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2022$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2021$127,400$133,000$260,400
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2020$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$116,500$121,400$237,900
2019$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2018$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200
2017$93,100$118,100$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 85/ A / Location : 9301 PETTIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps