18200 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18200 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17064
Owner
ZAVALA, EVANGELINA MARIA
Total Market Value
$331,600
Appraisal
$331,600
PID
14960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/346
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$135,200$331,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$135,200$331,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVALA, EVANGELINA MARIA
Address18200 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2415
Sale Price$108,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4331/
Sale Date09/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAVALA, EVANGELINA MARIA $108,00014331/ 0109/16/2014140004331
RIVERA, JAIME MARTINEZ ET UX$75,00011887/ 0604/29/2014140001887
TOBIAS, MICHAEL S ET UX$350,000310940/0 12/27/200210940
POWERS, JAMES D & BONNIE L$110,00000368/329 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $244,435
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
PTCConcrete Patio 128 0
   1,763 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNHRHORSES748.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$135,200$331,600
2025$193,400$135,200$328,600
2025$193,400$135,200$328,600
2024$179,600$99,600$279,200
2024$179,600$99,600$279,200
2024$149,400$99,600$249,000
2024$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2020$104,500$79,800$184,300
2020$95,700$79,800$175,500
2020$93,700$79,800$173,500
2020$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$135,200$331,600
2025$193,400$135,200$328,600
2025$193,400$135,200$328,600
2024$179,600$99,600$279,200
2024$179,600$99,600$279,200
2024$149,400$99,600$249,000
2024$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2023$149,400$99,600$249,000
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2022$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2021$106,300$89,600$195,900
2020$104,500$79,800$184,300
2020$95,700$79,800$175,500
2020$93,700$79,800$173,500
2020$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$93,700$79,800$173,500
2019$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2018$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400
2017$89,600$79,800$169,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 18200 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps