729 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
729 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 120/ A /
Acct#
17066
Owner
WILLIE, ANDY ET AL
Total Market Value
$353,800
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
14962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/395
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIE, ANDY ET AL
Address729 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$114,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 523/507
Sale Date03/01/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIE, ANDY ET AL$114,5000523/507 03/01/19940
ROWLAND CONSTRUCTION INC$30,0000460/25 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $266,895
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,880 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2025$242,100$111,700$353,800
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2024$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2023$232,200$76,700$308,900
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2022$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2021$175,400$61,700$237,100
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2020$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$161,400$60,100$221,500
2019$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2018$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200
2017$131,300$46,900$178,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 120/ A / Location : 729 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps