15400 ALEXANDER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15400 ALEXANDER CT
Parcel ID
41/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17068
Owner
ROUTT, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,900
Appraisal
$371,900
PID
14964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUEMONT KNOLLS SUBD LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/356
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROUTT, DAVID C ET UX
Address15400 ALEXANDER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 597/615
Sale Date12/19/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROUTT, DAVID C ET UX$130,0001597/615 12/19/19960
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX$22,0000591/569 09/30/19960
PIEDMONT PROPERTIES$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $289,536
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 871 871
FUSFinished Upper Story 871 871
OVROverhang 6 6
DCKDeck 394 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   2,807 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2025$255,400$116,500$371,900
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2024$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2023$245,200$91,500$336,700
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2022$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2021$183,400$81,500$264,900
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2020$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$170,000$71,500$241,500
2019$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2018$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000
2017$160,500$71,500$232,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 15400 ALEXANDER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps