15414 ALEXANDER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15414 ALEXANDER CT
Parcel ID
41/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17069
Owner
MCCLOUD, JASON BRIAN
Total Market Value
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
14965
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUEMONT KNOLLS SUBD LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/356
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOUD, JASON BRIAN
Address15414 ALEXANDER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4296
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2141/0
Sale Date04/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLOUD, JASON BRIAN$250,00012141/0 04/28/20102141
MOORE, PEGGY B$369,900110375/0 09/27/200610375
ZUPANCIC, DIANE MAE$206,0001483/0 01/29/2001483
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S$24,00016842/0 12/29/20006842
PIEDMONT PROPERTIES$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $299,523
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 714 714
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 276 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   2,790 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2020$186,000$77,300$263,300
2020$186,000$77,300$263,300
2020$183,100$77,300$260,400
2020$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2025$271,600$122,300$393,900
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2024$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2023$261,500$97,300$358,800
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2022$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2021$201,100$87,300$288,400
2020$186,000$77,300$263,300
2020$186,000$77,300$263,300
2020$183,100$77,300$260,400
2020$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$183,100$77,300$260,400
2019$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2018$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200
2017$173,900$77,300$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 15414 ALEXANDER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps