15385 ALEXANDER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15385 ALEXANDER CT
Parcel ID
41/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17072
Owner
DIAZ-LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,300
Appraisal
$382,300
PID
14968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUEMONT KNOLLS SUBD LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/356
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ-LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX
Address15385 ALEXANDER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$337,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7744/0
Sale Date09/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ-LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX$337,00017744/0 09/13/20077744
SMITH, WILLIAM A ESTATE OF$01156/0 10/19/2006156
SMITH, WILLIAM A$165,00017577/0 11/16/20017577
POULSON, FREDERICK L ET UX$24,0001599/443 01/14/19970
PIEDMONT PROPERTIES$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $298,942
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,524 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2025$266,500$115,800$382,300
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2024$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2023$254,100$90,800$344,900
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2022$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2021$192,900$80,800$273,700
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2020$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$175,600$70,800$246,400
2019$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2018$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000
2017$166,200$70,800$237,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 15385 ALEXANDER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps