19151 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19151 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17075
Owner
BURRELLI, DAVID F TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$578,600
Appraisal
$578,600
PID
14971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/173-174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRELLI, DAVID F TR ET AL
Address19151 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0339/1
Sale Date01/19/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRELLI, DAVID F TR ET AL$010339/10201/19/2017170000339
BURRELLI, DAVID F ET UX$352,00015731/10109/30/2016160005731
HEMSLEY, REGINALD$123,2000516/16 11/17/19930
RICHARD M MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BUILDING$36,0000503/260 06/24/19930
SHADOW SPRINGS PARTNERSHIP$195,0000455/315 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $423,838
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,388 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2017$229,400$113,800$343,200
2017$212,700$113,800$326,500
2017$212,700$113,800$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2025$382,300$196,300$578,600
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$371,600$173,800$545,400
2024$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2023$370,700$173,800$544,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2022$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2021$272,200$136,300$408,500
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2020$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$257,800$113,800$371,600
2019$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2018$229,400$113,800$343,200
2017$229,400$113,800$343,200
2017$212,700$113,800$326,500
2017$212,700$113,800$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 19151 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps