19157 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19157 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17076
Owner
BRADSHAW, LINDA M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$587,100
Appraisal
$587,100
PID
14972
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/173-174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW, LINDA M ET VIR
Address19157 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3001/1
Sale Date06/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADSHAW, LINDA M ET VIR$013001/10106/05/2018180003001
BRADSHAW, LINDA M ET VIR$365,00016057/0 06/01/20066057
SWINGON, SHIRLEY L ET AL$170,8001549/375 03/03/19950
RICHARD MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BLDG$36,9000528/129 04/28/19940
SHADOW SPRINGS PARTNERSHIP$195,0000455/315 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $425,191
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
BSMBasement 1,890 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,566 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2025$395,100$192,000$587,100
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2024$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2023$375,000$169,500$544,500
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2022$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2021$287,600$132,000$419,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2020$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$262,100$109,500$371,600
2019$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2018$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200
2017$238,200$82,000$320,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 19157 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps