19165 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19165 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17077
Owner
GOOD, ANN M
Total Market Value
$499,900
Appraisal
$499,900
PID
14973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/173-174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$192,000$499,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$192,000$499,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD, ANN M
Address19165 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2249
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5247/1
Sale Date10/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOOD, ANN M $550,00015247/10110/31/2025250005247
BATES, WILLIAM T ET AL $015731/10206/24/2021210005731
BATES, WILLIAM T ET UX$307,00013744/0 06/26/20123744
SALANSKY, GEORGE A JR ET UX$012833/0 03/29/20072833
SALANSKY, GEORGE A JR ET AL$173,0000469/755 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $348,809
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   4,260 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2025$310,200$192,000$502,200
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2024$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2023$292,200$169,500$461,700
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2022$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2021$224,100$132,000$356,100
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2020$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$202,800$109,500$312,300
2019$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2018$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300
2017$192,300$82,000$274,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 19165 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps