19205 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19205 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
15/ J 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17078
Owner
SMITH, BARRET J
Total Market Value
$548,600
Appraisal
$548,600
PID
14974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHADOW SPRINGS SUBD LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/173-174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, BARRET J
Address19205 SHADOW SPRINGS CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2248
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2407/0
Sale Date04/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, BARRET J$290,00012407/0 04/08/20132407
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$254,93617634/0 12/11/20127634
LIERMAN, JOANN M$185,0000475/196 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $329,149
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DCKDeck 852 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   3,204 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED100.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$36,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2024$319,000$173,600$492,600
2024$319,000$173,600$492,600
2024$292,600$173,600$466,200
2024$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2025$352,500$196,100$548,600
2024$319,000$173,600$492,600
2024$319,000$173,600$492,600
2024$292,600$173,600$466,200
2024$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2023$292,600$173,600$466,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2022$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2021$223,100$136,100$359,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2020$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$207,600$113,600$321,200
2019$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2018$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000
2017$196,900$86,100$283,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ J 1/ 5/ / Location : 19205 SHADOW SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps