14450 ABBY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14450 ABBY RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 129/ A1 /
Acct#
17136
Owner
HOLMES, RICHARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$259,900
Appraisal
$259,900
PID
14979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A-1 D/G FAMILY PARTITION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, RICHARD ET AL
Address14450 ABBY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4231
Sale Price$72,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1104/0
Sale Date02/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, RICHARD ET AL$72,00011104/0 02/27/20091104
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$108,8871263/0 01/14/2008263
STEPHENS, MARION A ET UX$195,0000463/724 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $150,900
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
   1,400 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2025$132,800$127,100$259,900
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2024$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2023$123,700$102,100$225,800
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2022$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2021$79,200$92,100$171,300
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2020$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2019$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2018$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100
2017$55,000$82,100$137,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 129/ A1 / Location : 14450 ABBY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps