2833 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2833 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 4/ 58/ /
Acct#
17138
Owner
DILLARD, BENJAMIN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,200
Appraisal
$548,200
PID
14981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-B LOT 58
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLARD, BENJAMIN C ET UX
Address2833 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1883
Sale Price$357,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2969/1
Sale Date06/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DILLARD, BENJAMIN C ET UX$357,50012969/10106/01/2016160002969
JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX$309,57516403/0 12/22/20116403
ZOMBAKIS, MARY$189,7291657/329 09/16/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $458,347
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area460
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   4,080 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2025$408,900$139,300$548,200
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2024$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2023$393,600$124,300$517,900
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2022$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2021$300,400$109,300$409,700
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2020$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$253,000$94,600$347,600
2019$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$239,900$84,700$324,600
2018$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000
2017$240,300$84,700$325,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 4/ 58/ / Location : 2833 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps