2895 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2895 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 4/ 62/ /
Acct#
17142
Owner
CLARK, JERRY PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,200
Appraisal
$592,200
PID
14985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-B LOT 62
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JERRY PAUL ET UX
Address2895 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1883
Sale Price$565,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7080/1
Sale Date12/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JERRY PAUL ET UX$565,00017080/10112/30/2022220007080
HILL, JULIE D ET VIR$445,00019716/0 09/08/2006060009716
WALDEN, TRAVIS J ET UX$287,90014790/0 05/06/2003030004790
BARTLAM, KATHERINE J$010120/1 08/15/2002020000120
BARTLAM, MARK W ET AL$175,7851586/703 08/06/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$220,0000338/673 09/06/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $489,212
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1146
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,146 1,146
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,146 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,416 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'450.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200
2025$432,300$144,400$576,700
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200
2025$447,800$144,400$592,200
2025$432,300$144,400$576,700
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2024$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2023$418,000$129,400$547,400
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2022$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2021$321,600$114,400$436,000
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2020$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$267,700$99,700$367,400
2019$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2018$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500
2017$242,700$89,800$332,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 4/ 62/ / Location : 2895 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps