2880 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2880 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 4/ 63/ /
Acct#
17143
Owner
WOOD, JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$589,200
Appraisal
$589,200
PID
14986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-B LOT 63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, JOHN ET AL
Address2880 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1882
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0159/1
Sale Date01/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, JOHN ET AL $550,00010159/10101/12/2024240000159
LOSEE, ANDREW ET UX$485,00017289/0 07/05/20067289
GROVER, DOUGLAS R ET UX$305,9001300/0 01/10/2003300
ADAMOWICZ, MATTHEW C ET AL$195,7551613/10 06/27/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $511,220
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
SUNSunroom 126 126
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,602 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200
2025$438,700$137,900$576,600
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200
2025$451,300$137,900$589,200
2025$438,700$137,900$576,600
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2024$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2023$424,600$122,900$547,500
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2022$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2021$324,900$107,900$432,800
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2020$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$272,500$93,200$365,700
2019$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2018$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300
2017$247,000$83,300$330,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 4/ 63/ / Location : 2880 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps