2858 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2858 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 4/ 64/ /
Acct#
17144
Owner
ACKERMAN, MICHAEL K TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$575,200
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
14987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-B LOT 64
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACKERMAN, MICHAEL K TR ET AL
Address2858 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1882
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1517/1
Sale Date03/01/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACKERMAN, MICHAEL K TR ET AL $011517/10203/01/2022220001517
ACKERMAN, MICHAEL K ET UX$010789/10202/03/2022220000789
ACKERMAN, MICHAEL K ET UX$018616/10209/30/2021210008616
ACKERMAN, MICHAEL K$192,1671689/785 07/07/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,257
Replacement Cost: $491,560
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1121
Fin Basement Area1121
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 1,121 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,256 2,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2025$438,900$136,300$575,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2024$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2023$424,900$121,300$546,200
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2022$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2021$329,200$106,300$435,500
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2020$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$276,100$91,600$367,700
2019$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2018$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600
2017$250,900$81,700$332,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 4/ 64/ / Location : 2858 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps