2836 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2836 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 4/ 65/ /
Acct#
17145
Owner
COUICK, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
14988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-B LOT 65
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUICK, JOHN P ET UX
Address2836 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$322,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4856/0
Sale Date05/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUICK, JOHN P ET UX$322,50014856/0 05/13/20044856
CLEM, ALAN F$169,9001579/289 05/03/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$79,2002533/48 07/05/19940
MOORE, THOMAS M$33,0000519/149 12/28/19930
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$195,00000/0 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,206
Replacement Cost: $450,574
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1094
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,094 1,094
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,094 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,278 2,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2025$401,000$136,400$537,400
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2024$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2023$381,700$121,400$503,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2022$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2021$290,700$106,400$397,100
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2020$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$244,500$91,700$336,200
2019$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2018$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300
2017$221,500$81,800$303,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 4/ 65/ / Location : 2836 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps