LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 11/ A /
Acct#
17146
Owner
BALL, JEFFREY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$245,700
Appraisal
$245,700
PID
14989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11A FAMILY DIVISION PLAT CAB 2/365
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, JEFFREY S ET UX
Address16211 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7234
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8099/0
Sale Date12/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALL, JEFFREY S ET UX$480,00018099/0 12/20/20138099
WISE, JESSE J$195,0000458/3 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1024.00 UNITS$12,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1216.00 UNITS$19,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE1200.00 UNITS$12,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$3,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED70.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2025$68,500$177,200$245,700
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2024$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2023$57,600$128,600$186,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2022$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2021$57,600$123,600$181,200
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2020$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$112,000$169,600
2019$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2018$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300
2017$57,600$108,700$166,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 11/ A / Location : LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps