225 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
1594
Owner
JORDAN, PATSY ET AL
Total Market Value
$252,300
Appraisal
$252,300
PID
1499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT 43
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, PATSY ET AL
Address225 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1901
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3355/1
Sale Date06/25/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JORDAN, PATSY ET AL$013355/10806/25/2015150003355
TANNER, MARSHA LYNN$0140/0 02/25/201340
TANNER, HELEN L$0116374/0 12/29/200516374
TANNER, HELEN L ET AL$89,9501680/560 04/16/19990
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$62,7800542/614 11/10/19940
CAMPBELL, GERALDINE H$00305/5 07/14/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $220,415
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 300 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   2,508 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2025$148,200$104,100$252,300
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2024$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2023$145,800$71,200$217,000
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2022$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2021$109,400$57,000$166,400
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2020$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$100,400$52,300$152,700
2019$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2018$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600
2017$86,800$40,800$127,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 43/ / Location : 225 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps