17307 CORDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17307 CORDER RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17147
Owner
GRANJA, MATTHEW ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,700
Appraisal
$524,700
PID
14990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/45
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$124,000$524,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$124,000$524,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANJA, MATTHEW ET UX
Address17307 CORDER RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2114
Sale Price$545,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2424/1
Sale Date05/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANJA, MATTHEW ET UX $545,00012424/10105/28/2025250002424
HANKINS, SCOTTY D JR $011854/10205/06/2024240001854
HANKINS, SCOTTY DALE JR $410,00017239/10108/13/2021210007239
DAY, CHRISTOPHER L ET AL$319,00010110/10101/07/2016160000110
ASHBY, TIMOTHY B$36,5001707/0 02/09/2001707
MILLS, ANTHONY J ET UX$103,0001552/629 04/28/19950
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,0000461/511 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $408,339
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   3,780 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$124,000$524,700
2025$316,600$124,000$440,600
2025$316,600$124,000$440,600
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2021$228,900$89,000$317,900
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$124,000$524,700
2025$316,600$124,000$440,600
2025$316,600$124,000$440,600
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2024$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2023$308,200$99,000$407,200
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2022$228,900$89,000$317,900
2021$228,900$89,000$317,900
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2021$230,800$89,000$319,800
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2020$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$218,400$79,200$297,600
2019$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2018$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100
2017$203,900$79,200$283,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 17307 CORDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps