17218 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17218 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17148
Owner
ACORS, AMY E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
14991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/45
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerACORS, AMY E ET VIR
Address17218 EDWARDS SHOP RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1882
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/63
Sale Date01/14/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ACORS, AMY E ET VIR$35,0001631/63 01/14/19980
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,0000461/511 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $440,400
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,860 0
COVCovered Patio 144 0
DCKDeck 494 0
GARGarage 812 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 204 0
STGStorage 812 0
   6,424 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2024$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2023$381,500$99,300$480,800
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2022$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2021$306,400$89,300$395,700
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2020$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$273,300$79,500$352,800
2019$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2018$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300
2017$252,800$79,500$332,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 17218 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps