17275 CORDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17275 CORDER RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17149
Owner
HONSINGER, SETH REID ET UX
Total Market Value
$597,000
Appraisal
$597,000
PID
14992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/45
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHONSINGER, SETH REID ET UX
Address17275 CORDER RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2113
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3814/1
Sale Date07/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HONSINGER, SETH REID ET UX$375,00013814/10107/15/2015150003814
GEER, JOSEPH A$385,00012020/0 04/07/20092020
QUINONES,JOSE A JR ET UX$289,9000338/0 01/14/2002338
RUSSELL, MICHAEL D ET UX$43,50013318/0 06/06/20013318
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,0000461/511 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,840
Replacement Cost: $514,353
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,112 2,112
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
PTOPatio 424 0
   5,420 3,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'456.00 UNITS$9,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2020$320,900$79,200$400,100
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2025$473,000$124,000$597,000
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2024$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2023$458,800$99,000$557,800
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2022$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2021$343,400$89,000$432,400
2020$320,900$79,200$400,100
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2020$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$316,200$79,200$395,400
2019$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2018$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800
2017$298,600$79,200$377,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 17275 CORDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps