17186 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17186 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17150
Owner
CHALKE, STEPHEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$452,800
Appraisal
$452,800
PID
14993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/45
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHALKE, STEPHEN ET AL
Address17186 EDWARDS SHOP RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$35,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 697/550
Sale Date09/22/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHALKE, STEPHEN ET AL$35,5001697/550 09/22/19990
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,0000461/511 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $364,490
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,079 2,079
BSMBasement 968 0
DCKDeck 465 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,292 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2025$328,800$124,000$452,800
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2024$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2023$318,400$99,000$417,400
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2022$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2021$241,100$89,000$330,100
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2020$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$221,300$79,200$300,500
2019$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2018$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400
2017$200,200$79,200$279,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 17186 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps