17241 CORDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17241 CORDER RD
Parcel ID
46/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17151
Owner
REID, WARREN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$879,600
Appraisal
$879,600
PID
14994
Building Count
2
Legal Description
KELFORD ESTATES LOT 5 RESIDUE PF 2/292
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17241 CORDER RD Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, WARREN A ET UX
Address17241 CORDER RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2113
Sale Price$599,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4702/1
Sale Date09/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, WARREN A ET UX $599,99914702/10109/04/2019190004702
GEISLER, ANDREW ET UX$200,000111522/0 10/07/200311522
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$195,00000461/511 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,633
Replacement Cost: $682,973
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2178
Fin Basement Area527
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,178 2,178
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,439 1,439
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,178 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 498 0
PTCConcrete Patio 154 0
UATUnfinished Attic 436 0
   7,655 3,633
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 428
Replacement Cost: $100,021
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 428 428
DCKDeck 88 0
GARGarage 724 0
   1,240 428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT377.00 UNITS$1,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED348.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2019$482,700$108,200$590,900
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$501,200$108,200$609,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2025$713,100$166,500$879,600
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2024$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2023$674,200$128,000$802,200
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,400$118,000$634,400
2022$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2021$516,100$118,000$634,100
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2020$482,700$108,200$590,900
2019$482,700$108,200$590,900
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$522,100$108,200$630,300
2019$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2018$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$470,400$108,200$578,600
2017$501,200$108,200$609,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 17241 CORDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps