1190 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1190 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
159
Owner
DRZYZGA, GREGORY H ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 43 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRZYZGA, GREGORY H ET UX
Address1190 KRISTIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2029
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 630/749
Sale Date01/13/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRZYZGA, GREGORY H ET UX$170,0001630/749 01/13/19980
OWENS, DEWEY L & MARY L$01515/587 11/15/19930
CUNA MORTGAGE CORP$00511/221 09/29/19930
ANDREWS, KENNETH W$16,2000493/18 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $387,897
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area1188
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,188 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,114 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2025$323,700$137,700$461,400
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2024$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2023$304,200$122,700$426,900
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2022$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2021$238,000$97,700$335,700
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2020$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$216,100$84,400$300,500
2019$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2018$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600
2017$205,900$82,700$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 43/ / Location : 1190 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps