14343 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14343 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 35/ /
Acct#
1595
Owner
COOK, MARSHALL H ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,200
Appraisal
$367,200
PID
1500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 35, SECTION III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, MARSHALL H ET UX
Address14343 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5824
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7980/1
Sale Date11/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, MARSHALL H ET UX $258,00017980/10111/10/2020200007980
CRITCHFIELD, TRAVIS JAMES $190,00011948/10104/18/2017170001948
CEDAR HOMES LLC$84,52514995/10108/30/2016160004995
NEEPER, ANITA$017957/0 07/05/20057957
NEEPER, ANITA ET AL$0110171/0 09/22/200410171
NEEPER, ANITA$135,00018027/0 07/30/20048027
KEY BANK USA NA$105,36711103/0 02/06/20041103
GIBSON, CHARLES$01671/22 12/07/19980
SPENCE, DIANA J$65,0000423/279 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $282,435
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   1,708 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$147,500$49,400$196,900
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$118,000$42,300$160,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2025$260,700$106,500$367,200
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2024$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2023$260,700$72,700$333,400
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2022$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2021$189,600$58,200$247,800
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2020$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$160,900$54,400$215,300
2019$147,500$49,400$196,900
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2018$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$131,700$42,300$174,000
2017$118,000$42,300$160,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 35/ / Location : 14343 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps