15384 RETRIEVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15384 RETRIEVER RD
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17161
Owner
IRWIN, JOHN MARK TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$539,700
Appraisal
$539,700
PID
15004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/52,53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRWIN, JOHN MARK TR ET AL
Address15384 RETRIEVER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7336
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2073/1
Sale Date03/08/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRWIN, JOHN MARK TR ET AL $012073/10303/08/2021210002073
IRWIN, JOHN M ET UX$324,00012591/10105/13/2016160002591
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONST INC$40,00010735/10102/13/2015150000735
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,807
Replacement Cost: $382,696
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1807
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
BSMBasement 1,807 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 62 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   4,468 1,807

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2024$347,100$152,900$500,000
2024$347,100$152,900$500,000
2024$344,400$152,900$497,300
2024$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2025$371,800$167,900$539,700
2024$347,100$152,900$500,000
2024$347,100$152,900$500,000
2024$344,400$152,900$497,300
2024$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2023$344,400$152,900$497,300
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2022$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2021$261,900$107,900$369,800
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2020$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$237,500$102,100$339,600
2019$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$215,000$93,800$308,800
2018$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200
2017$214,400$93,800$308,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 15384 RETRIEVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps