WINDSWEPT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WINDSWEPT LN
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17162
Owner
GALLAHAN, RONALD ET AL
Total Market Value
$155,900
Appraisal
$155,900
PID
15005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 4R PLAT CAB 7/763
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$155,300$155,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$155,300$155,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAHAN, RONALD ET AL
Address8231 WINDSWEPT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5803
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8903/1
Sale Date10/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLAHAN, RONALD ET AL $95,00018903/10110/13/2021210008903
BROWN, JOHN L ET UX$90,00013342/10104/12/2021210003342
FARLAND, RICHARD ET UX$63,00014453/0 07/01/20134453
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2023$600$140,300$140,900
2023$600$140,300$140,900
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2025$600$155,300$155,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2024$600$140,300$140,900
2023$600$140,300$140,900
2023$600$140,300$140,900
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2023$0$140,300$140,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2022$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2021$0$95,300$95,300
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2020$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$89,500$89,500
2019$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2018$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200
2017$0$81,200$81,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : WINDSWEPT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps