8214 WINDSWEPT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8214 WINDSWEPT LN
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17164
Owner
BIZJAK, SARITA GALLO
Total Market Value
$649,400
Appraisal
$649,400
PID
15007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/52,53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIZJAK, SARITA GALLO
Address8214 WINDSWEPT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7383
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0172/1
Sale Date09/09/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIZJAK, SARITA GALLO $010172/10309/09/2025250000172
BIZJAK, CHRISTOPHER R ET UX$374,177111763/0 10/29/200411763
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $488,522
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement 2,400 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,968 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1200.00 UNITS$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2025$481,200$168,200$649,400
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2024$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2023$448,700$153,200$601,900
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2022$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2021$351,200$108,200$459,400
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2020$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$289,200$102,400$391,600
2019$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2018$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700
2017$262,600$94,100$356,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 6/ / Location : 8214 WINDSWEPT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps