8126 WINDSWEPT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8126 WINDSWEPT LN
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
17168
Owner
DEMORY, DONALD WESLEY
Total Market Value
$756,300
Appraisal
$756,300
PID
15011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 3/52,53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMORY, DONALD WESLEY
Address8126 WINDSWEPT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7382
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3336/1
Sale Date04/12/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMORY, DONALD WESLEY$013336/10204/12/2021210003336
DEMORY, DONALD W ET ALS$70,00014398/0 06/28/20134398
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $553,210
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,980 2,980
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   5,588 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$50,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2025$581,100$175,200$756,300
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2024$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2023$552,600$160,200$712,800
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2022$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2021$425,800$115,200$541,000
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2020$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$398,300$109,400$507,700
2019$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2018$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800
2017$363,700$101,100$464,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 10/ / Location : 8126 WINDSWEPT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps