8143 WINDSWEPT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8143 WINDSWEPT LN
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
17169
Owner
GERZINA, MICHAEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,800
Appraisal
$636,800
PID
15012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 11 PLAT CAB 3/52,53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERZINA, MICHAEL L ET UX
Address8143 WINDSWEPT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5805
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6701/1
Sale Date12/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERZINA, MICHAEL L ET UX$358,00016701/10112/10/2019190006701
WHEELER, SARAH T $010182/10310/18/2018180000182
WHEELER, WILLIAM A$0111283/0 10/19/200411283
WHEELER, WILLIAM A ET UX$305,000111472/0 10/07/200311472
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $515,236
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2264
Fin Basement Area1964
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
BSMBasement 2,264 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,431 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2025$469,700$167,100$636,800
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2024$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2023$439,300$152,100$591,400
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2022$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2021$346,200$107,100$453,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2020$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2019$313,000$101,300$414,300
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2018$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600
2017$287,600$93,000$380,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 11/ / Location : 8143 WINDSWEPT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps