16031 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16031 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ I 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17170
Owner
LAWSON, GARY S
Total Market Value
$590,500
Appraisal
$590,500
PID
15013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFIN GATES LOT 12 PLAT CAB 3/52,53
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, GARY S
Address16031 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7229
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3060/
Sale Date07/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWSON, GARY S $345,00013060/ 0107/07/2014140003060
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONST INC$30,0001677/0 01/29/2013677
GRIFFIN GATES LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$0107773/0 07/17/20037773
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA GRIFFIN$150,00012684/266 05/21/19990
FARMINGTON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $439,150
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
DCKDeck 207 0
GARGarage 609 0
OPROpen Porch 433 0
   3,643 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2025$421,600$168,900$590,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2024$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2023$412,600$153,900$566,500
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2022$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2021$305,300$108,900$414,200
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2020$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$272,900$103,100$376,000
2019$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2018$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700
2017$244,900$94,800$339,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ I 1/ 12/ / Location : 16031 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps