15175 MONTROSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15175 MONTROSE LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 112/ B1 /
Acct#
17173
Owner
GYORY, CHARLES K ET UX
Assessed Value
$703,000
Appraisal
$1,022,000
PID
15016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/306; PF 4/680-681
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
29.8589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000$128,500$703,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGYORY, CHARLES K ET UX
Address15175 MONTROSE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2554
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2869/1
Sale Date06/23/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GYORY, CHARLES K ET UX$022869/10206/23/2025250002869
GYORY, CHARLES K ET UX$022868/11606/23/2025250002868
GYORY, CHARLES K ET UX$195,00000453/382 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $648,817
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2463
Fin Basement Area985
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,463 2,463
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,747 1,223
BSMBasement 2,463 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 550 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   7,895 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$447,500
Clean & Green Value$128,500
Clean & Green Acres28.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000
2024$545,400$379,300$924,700
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600
2019$386,900$223,700$610,600
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700
2019$359,200$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500

Assessment
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000$128,500$703,000
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000$128,500$703,000
2025$574,500$447,500$1,022,000$128,500$703,000
2024$545,400$379,300$924,700$106,100$651,500
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2024$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2023$545,400$281,200$826,600$106,100$651,500
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2022$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2021$412,600$248,100$660,700$93,300$505,900
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600$80,600$467,500
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600$80,600$467,500
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600$80,600$467,500
2020$386,900$223,700$610,600$223,700$610,600
2019$386,900$223,700$610,600$223,700$610,600
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700$177,300$560,700
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700$177,300$560,700
2019$383,400$177,300$560,700$177,300$560,700
2019$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2018$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500
2017$359,200$177,300$536,500$177,300$536,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 112/ B1 / Location : 15175 MONTROSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps