16360 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16360 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
17174
Owner
BAYNE, JAMES M TR
Total Market Value
$671,400
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
15017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/58
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYNE, JAMES M TR
Address16360 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4236
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1564/0
Sale Date03/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAYNE, JAMES M TR$011564/0 03/21/20121564
BAYNE, JAMES M ET UX$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 5,830
Replacement Cost: $789,366
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,220 3,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,610 2,610
DCKDeck 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 718 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   7,148 5,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTPLPOLE600.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$357,900$95,900$453,800
2018$357,900$85,400$443,300
2018$357,900$85,400$443,300
2018$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2025$522,000$149,400$671,400
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2024$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2023$523,100$119,700$642,800
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2022$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2021$390,200$107,800$498,000
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2020$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$368,900$95,900$464,800
2019$357,900$95,900$453,800
2018$357,900$85,400$443,300
2018$357,900$85,400$443,300
2018$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700
2017$326,300$85,400$411,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 2/ A / Location : 16360 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps