7257 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7257 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
1597
Owner
REGALA, RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,500
Appraisal
$357,500
PID
1502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK EXD LOT 4 PLAT DB 452/492
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREGALA, RONALD ET UX
Address7257 OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6962
Sale Price$175,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0888/1
Sale Date02/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REGALA, RONALD ET UX $175,90010888/10102/28/2019190000888
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$170,60014501/10510/02/2017170005401
CAMPBELL, GLENN D ET UX$98,0000452/490 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,515
Replacement Cost: $339,286
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1507
Fin Basement Area377
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,507 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 429 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,947 1,515

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$161,100$57,400$218,500
2019$137,600$54,200$191,800
2018$137,600$54,200$191,800
2018$133,600$54,200$187,800
2018$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2025$248,200$109,300$357,500
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2024$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2023$238,300$74,500$312,800
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2022$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2021$183,100$69,600$252,700
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2020$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$158,000$57,400$215,400
2019$161,100$57,400$218,500
2019$137,600$54,200$191,800
2018$137,600$54,200$191,800
2018$133,600$54,200$187,800
2018$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800
2017$133,600$54,200$187,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 7257 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps