11283 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11283 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
17179
Owner
MASSEY, BRETT A ET AL
Total Market Value
$594,300
Appraisal
$594,300
PID
15022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUBD PHASE 3 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY, BRETT A ET AL
Address11283 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1847
Sale Price$32,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 528/430
Sale Date05/02/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSEY, BRETT A ET AL$32,0000528/430 05/02/19940
INDEPENDENT BANK$151,94100479/474 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $403,922
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   4,090 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1860.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$20,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$266,300$160,000$426,300
2021$266,300$160,000$426,300
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2025$377,100$217,200$594,300
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2024$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2023$358,500$185,000$543,500
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2022$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$275,300$160,000$435,300
2021$266,300$160,000$426,300
2021$266,300$160,000$426,300
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2020$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$244,600$145,000$389,600
2019$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2018$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500
2017$232,500$145,000$377,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 3/ 1/ / Location : 11283 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps