226 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
226 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ F 2/ /
Acct#
1598
Owner
TORRES VENTURA, JORGE A
Total Market Value
$355,900
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
1503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS BLOCK F SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES VENTURA, JORGE A
Address2308 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6313/1
Sale Date11/20/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES VENTURA, JORGE A $016313/10211/20/2017170006313
TORRES, JORGE A ET AL$242,50017845/0 06/30/20057845
MILLER, ANDREA L$105,0001555/249 06/01/19950
BALLARD, BILLY R & PATRICIA W$77,50000366/245 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $328,814
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1135
Fin Basement Area568
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,135 1,135
OVROverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,135 0
DCKDeck 318 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,723 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2025$259,800$96,100$355,900
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2024$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2023$249,300$77,400$326,700
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2021$206,400$66,200$272,600
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2020$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$180,700$50,500$231,200
2019$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2018$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700
2017$163,200$50,500$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ F 2/ / Location : 226 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps