22354 DRAGOON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22354 DRAGOON RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
17188
Owner
WAMPLER, BRADLEY SHANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$903,000
Appraisal
$903,000
PID
15030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8B PF 1/100
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMPLER, BRADLEY SHANE ET UX
Address22354 DRAGOON RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2028
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7187/1
Sale Date08/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAMPLER, BRADLEY SHANE ET UX $800,00017187/10108/11/2021210007187
REESE-GHANY, PATRICIA A$96,00012917/0 04/30/20132917
CHILDHELP INC$016381/0 12/21/20116381
NOLTING, HOLLY L$85,00011633/0 03/30/20101633
MIDDLEBURG BANK$129,00014461/0 07/07/20084461
MOHAMMED, CURT S ET AL$014842/0 05/31/20074842
MOHAMMED, CURT S$120,00014569/0 05/21/20074569
MOY, ALAN$119,00014563/0 04/25/20064563
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TEE$175,00019426/0 08/03/20059426
THOMPSON, BRIAN C$49,99519425/0 08/03/20059425

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,927
Replacement Cost: $719,915
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$691,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area1356
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,571 1,571
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   5,525 2,927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT12.00 UNITS$1001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL16.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT2400.00 UNITS$63,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2021$599,700$93,300$693,000
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2025$774,700$128,300$903,000
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2024$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2023$749,500$103,300$852,800
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2022$599,700$93,300$693,000
2021$599,700$93,300$693,000
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2021$399,300$93,300$492,600
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2020$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$365,800$83,500$449,300
2019$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2018$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300
2017$349,800$83,500$433,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 37/ B / Location : 22354 DRAGOON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps