17201 HEATHER DAWN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17201 HEATHER DAWN LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17196
Owner
STOCKER, KEVIN D
Total Market Value
$694,700
Appraisal
$694,700
PID
15037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATEES PLAT CAB 3/92,93 LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKER, KEVIN D
Address17201 HEARTHER DAWN LN
BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-1862
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10130/1
Sale Date11/23/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKER, KEVIN D $0110130/10811/23/2021210010130
STOCKER, KEVIN D ET UX$410,00015563/10109/26/2016160005563
JOHNSON, JEFFREY P$014447/0 08/24/20104447
JOHNSON, JEFFREY P ET UX$421,657113943/0 12/08/200313943
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$60,00011367/0 02/10/20031367
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $602,157
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1526
Fin Basement Area1221
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,704 1,704
FFLFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
BSMBasement 1,526 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   5,542 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1859.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2025$549,600$145,100$694,700
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2024$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2023$471,100$130,100$601,200
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2022$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2021$362,800$105,100$467,900
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2020$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$333,100$90,100$423,200
2019$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2018$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500
2017$316,400$90,100$406,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 17201 HEATHER DAWN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps