16415 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16415 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17197
Owner
DERICKSON, JOHN HOLLAND LER
Total Market Value
$548,300
Appraisal
$548,300
PID
15038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDERICKSON, JOHN HOLLAND LER
Address16415 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2240
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4391/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DERICKSON, JOHN HOLLAND LER$014391/10210/24/2023230004391
KREBS, SHAWN CHRISTOPHER ET ALS$014390/10210/24/2023230004390
DERICKSON, JOHN HOLLAND ET ALS $010214/10410/24/2023230000214
TURNER, DONALD M ET UX$183,1770569/565 12/20/19950
GARY MOUNTJOY DEVELOPMENT CO$34,1100540/303 10/11/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG, INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $442,268
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,302 1,302
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
   4,142 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2022$279,600$129,100$408,700
2022$279,600$129,100$408,700
2022$280,300$129,100$409,400
2022$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2025$389,200$159,100$548,300
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2024$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2023$369,700$159,100$528,800
2022$279,600$129,100$408,700
2022$279,600$129,100$408,700
2022$280,300$129,100$409,400
2022$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2021$280,300$129,100$409,400
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2020$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$247,900$105,600$353,500
2019$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2018$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100
2017$234,500$99,600$334,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 16415 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps