18157 CROFTBURN FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18157 CROFTBURN FARM RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 82/ A /
Acct#
1599
Owner
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
Assessed Value
$331,900
Appraisal
$341,000
PID
1504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CULPEPER FREDERICKSBURG RD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000$111,200$331,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
MOUNT PONY LLC
Address16067 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7508
Sale Price$2,700,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 3840/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &$2,700,000113840/0 08/03/20113840
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III TEE ET$0109771/0 08/11/20059771
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III ET ALS$80,3000506/698 08/10/19930
CAMPBELL, LAURA ANN S$21,0000266/6 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $329,371
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,681 1,681
BSMBasement 560 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 56 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,081 0
   3,524 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,300
Clean & Green Value$111,200
Clean & Green Acres1.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000
2019$127,300$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$60,800$188,100

Assessment
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000$111,200$331,900
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000$111,200$331,900
2025$220,700$120,300$341,000$111,200$331,900
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2024$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2023$210,900$75,300$286,200$66,300$277,200
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2022$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2021$157,700$65,300$223,000$56,200$213,900
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000$46,200$193,700
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000$46,200$193,700
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000$46,200$193,700
2020$147,500$55,500$203,000$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000$55,500$203,000
2019$147,500$55,500$203,000$55,500$203,000
2019$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2018$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$55,500$182,800$55,500$182,800
2017$127,300$60,800$188,100$60,800$188,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 82/ A / Location : 18157 CROFTBURN FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps